Singaporeans in Action
DAY 3
DAY 3
Swimming:
2.07am 50m Butterfly (Final): Joseph Schooling; 5.37pm 200m Butterfly (Heats): Joseph Schooling; 5.56pm 200m Breaststroke (Heats): Samantha Yeo; 6:14pm 50m Backstroke (Heats): Quah Zheng Wen; 6.19pm 50m Butterfly (Heats): Nur Marina Chan, Tao Li, Quah Ting Wen; 6:34pm 100m Freestyle (Heats): Clement Lim, Danny Yeo, Quah Zheng Wen; 6.59pm 4x200m Freestyle (Heats): Tao Li, Amanda Lim, Lynette Lim, Samantha Yeo, Nur Marina Chan, Quah Ting Wen.
Badminton:
4.00pm Mixed Team (Prelims vs. Norfolk Islands): Derek Wong, Danny Bawa Chrisnanta, Chayut Triyachart, Huang Chao, Terry Hee, Yao Lei, Shinta Mulia Sari, Vanessa Neo, Fu Mingtian, Liang Xiao Yu.
Shooting:
3.45pm 10m Air Pistol (Qualifications): Nigel Lim, Gai Bin; 4.00pm 25m Pistol (Qualifications): Nicole Tan, Teo Shun Xie; 5.45pm 10m Air Rifle (Qualifications): Martina Lindsay Veloso, Jasmine Ser.
-----------------------------
Commonwealth Games on TV
Sports on okto
Today:
2:30pm: Opening Ceremony (Repeat)
6:00pm: Today at the Games (Day 2, Repeat)
9:00pm: Rugby 7s Prelims ‘LIVE’
10:00pm: Gymnastics Rhythmic Individual Women’s Finals - Hoop, Ball, Clubs & Ribbon (Delayed)
Tomorrow:
1:00am: Judo Finals Men 90, 100, 100+ kg, Women 78, +78kg. Rugby 7s Prelims, Boxing Men’s 49kg ‘LIVE’
2:00am: Swimming Semis & Finals ‘LIVE’ - Men’s 200m Butterfly(Final), 200m Freestyle(Final), 50m Backstroke(Semis), 100m Freestyle(Semis), 100m Breaststroke(Final). Women’s 50m Freestyle(Final), 200m Breaststroke (Final), 50m Butterfly(Semis), 100m Backstroke(Final), 4x200m Freestyle(Final).
3:00am: Today at the Games (Repeats at 8.30am and 6pm)
9:00pm: Table Tennis Women’s Team Gold & Bronze medal matches (Delayed)
11:30pm: Table Tennis Men’s Team Semi-Finals ‘LIVE’, Athletics – 100m, 400m, 5000m, Long Jump, Shot Put, Hammer Throw, Rugby 7s Semi-Finals ‘LIVE’.
Monday:
2:00am: Swimming Semis & Finals ‘LIVE’ - Men’s 100m Freestyle(Final), 50m Breaststroke(Semis), 100m Butterfly(Semis), 50m Backstroke(Final), 4x200m Freestyle(Final). Women’s 200m Backstroke(Final), 100m Freestyle(Semis), 200m IM(Final), 100m Breaststroke(Semis), 100m Butterfly(Final).
3:00am: Today at the Games (#4)
9:00pm: Table Tennis Men’s Team Gold medal match, Gymnastics Artistic Men’s & Women’s Team Finals, Badminton Mixed Teams Gold Medal Match. ‘LIVE’
Channel 5 (27 July, Sun)
Tomorrow:
2:45am: Badminton Mixed Teams Quarter-Finals ‘LIVE’
5:30pm: Swimming Prelims ‘LIVE’ - Women’s 200m Backstroke, 100m Freestyle, 100m Breaststroke, 200m IM, 800m Freestyle. Men’s 50m Breaststroke, 100m Butterfly, 4x200m Freestyle Relay.
Toggle
Daily:
3:00pm to 4:00am: 5 ‘LIVE’ Streaming Channels (Various Events)
OOH outdoor screens
10:00am onwards: Today at the Games
*Also on SingTel mioTV Ch134-139